Privacy policy





국내(대한민국) 고객 안내

슈퍼패스트 (이하 "회사"는) 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.

회사는 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

■ 수집하는 개인정보 항목 및 수집방법

가. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목
o 회사는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 신청 등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.
- 회원가입시 : 이름 , 생년월일 , 성별 , 로그인ID , 비밀번호 , 자택 전화번호 , 휴대전화번호 , 이메일 , 14세미만 가입자의 경우 법정대리인의 정보
- 서비스 신청시 : 주소, 결제 정보
o 서비스 이용 과정이나 사업 처리 과정에서 서비스이용기록, 접속로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP, 결제 기록, 불량이용 기록이 생성되어 수집될 수 있습니다.

나. 수집방법
- 홈페이지, 서면양식, 게시판, 이메일, 이벤트 응모, 배송요청, 전화, 팩스, 생성 정보 수집 툴을 통한 수집

■ 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적

회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.
o 서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산
콘텐츠 제공 , 구매 및 요금 결제 , 물품배송 또는 청구지 등 발송 , 금융거래 본인 인증 및 금융 서비스
o 회원 관리
회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인 , 개인 식별 , 불량회원의 부정 이용 방지와 비인가 사용 방지 , 가입 의사 확인 , 연령확인 , 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인, 불만처리 등 민원처리 , 고지사항 전달
o 마케팅 및 광고에 활용
이벤트 등 광고성 정보 전달 , 접속 빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계

■ 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간

원칙적으로, 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 다음의 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한 기간 동안 보존합니다.

가. 회사 내부방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
회원이 탈퇴한 경우에도 불량회원의 부정한 이용의 재발을 방지, 분쟁해결 및 수사기관의 요청에 따른 협조를 위하여, 이용계약 해지일로부터 1년간 회원의 정보를 보유할 수 있습니다.

나. 관련 법령에 의한 정보 보유 사유
전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률 등 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 아래와 같이 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다.
o 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록
-보존이유 : 전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률
-보존기간 : 5년
o 대금 결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록
-보존이유: 전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률
-보존기간 : 5년
o 소비자 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록
-보존이유 : 전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률
-보존기간 : 3년
o 로그 기록
-보존이유: 통신비밀보호법
-보존기간 : 3개월

■ 개인정보의 파기절차 및 방법

회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다. 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

o 파기절차
회원님이 회원가입 등을 위해 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기되어집니다.
별도 DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되어지는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
o 파기방법
전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

■ 개인정보 제공

회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.
o 이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우
o 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

■ 수집한 개인정보의 위탁

회사는 서비스 이행을 위해 아래와 같이 외부 전문업체에 위탁하여 운영하고 있습니다.
o 위탁 대상자 : CJ 대한통운㈜
o 위탁업무 내용 : 배송 업무 대행
o 위탁 대상자 : KG이니시스
o 위탁업무 내용 : 결제관련

■ 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법

o 이용자는 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다.
o 이용자들의 개인정보 조회,수정을 위해서는 "개인정보변경"(또는 "회원정보수정" 등)을 가입해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 "회원탈퇴"를 클릭하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다.
o 혹은 개인정보보호책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체없이 조치하겠습니다.
o 귀하가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.
o 회사는 이용자의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 "회사가 수집하는 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간"에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

■ 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치, 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

회사는 귀하의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 "쿠키(cookie)" 등을 운용합니다. 쿠키란 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 귀하의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장됩니다.
회사은(는) 다음과 같은 목적을 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

o 쿠키 등 사용 목적
1. 회원과 비회원의 접속 빈도나 방문 시간 등을 분석, 이용자의 취향과 관심분야를 파악 및 자취 추적, 각종 이벤트 참여 정도 및 방문 회수 파악 등을 통한 타겟 마케팅 및 개인 맞춤 서비스 제공
2. 귀하는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 귀하는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.
o 쿠키 설정 거부 방법
1. 쿠키 설정을 거부하는 방법으로는 회원님이 사용하시는 웹 브라우저의 옵션을 선택함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나 쿠키를 저장할 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수 있습니다.
2. 설정방법 예(인터넷 익스플로어의 경우) : 웹 브라우저 상단의 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보
3. 단, 귀하께서 쿠키 설치를 거부하였을 경우 서비스 제공에 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다.

■ 개인정보에 관한 민원서비스

회사는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

o 개인정보보호책임자
성명 : 엄윤태
전화번호 : 010 2141 1947
이메일 : info@supersuperfast.com
o 개인정보에 관한 민원 서비스 연락처
전화번호 : 010 2141 1947
이메일 : info@supersuperfast.com
o 귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보보호책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다.
o 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.
o 기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
개인정보침해신고센터 (privacy.kisa.or.kr / 국번 없이 118)
개인정보분쟁조정위원회 (kopico.go.kr / 1833-6972)
대검찰청 사이버수사과 (spo.go.kr / 지역번호+1301)
경찰청 사이버안전국 (cyberbureau.police.go.kr / 국번없이 182)



FOR INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS(OUT OF KOREA)

This Privacy Policy describes how supersuperfast.com (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.


Contact

After reviewing this policy, if you have additional questions, want more information about our privacy practices, or would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@supersuperfast.com or by mail using the details provided below:

SUPERFAST, 109-402, 106 Daesanro Ilsanseogu Goyangsi Gyeonggido, South Korea 10375
Phone: +82 10 2141 1947

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information about an identifiable individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

  • Device information

    • Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.

    • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.

    • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify .

    • Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.

  • Order information

    • Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

    • Source of collection: collected from you.

    • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify .

    • Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number.

  • Customer support information

    • Purpose of collection:

    • Source of collection:

    • Disclosure for a business purpose:

    • Personal Information collected:

    • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.

    • Source of collection: collected from you

    • Disclosure for a business purpose:

    • Personal Information collected:


Minors

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 14. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address above to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

  • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.

  • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.


Behavioural Advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

  • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

  • We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).

  • We use Shopify Audiences to help us show ads on other websites with our advertising partners to buyers who made purchases with other Shopify merchants and who may also be interested in what we have to offer. We also share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and the email address associated with your purchases with Shopify Audiences, through which other Shopify merchants may make offers you may be interested in.

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

 

  • FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
  • GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
  •  

    Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: https://optout.aboutads.info/.

    Using Personal Information

    We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.


    Lawful basis

    Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

    • Your consent;

    • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;

    • Compliance with our legal obligations;

    • To protect your vital interests;

    • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;

    • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.


    Retention

    When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

    Automatic decision-making

    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

    We engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

    Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

    Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

    • Temporary blacklist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This blacklist persists for a small number of hours.

    • Temporary blacklist of credit cards associated with blacklisted IP addresses. This blacklist persists for a small number of days.


    Selling Personal Information

    Our Site sells Personal Information, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

    [Insert:

    • categories of information sold;

    • IF USING SHOPIFY AUDIENCES: information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and the email address associated with your purchase

    • instructions on how to opt-out of sale;

    • whether your business sells information of minors (under 16) and whether you obtain affirmative authorization;

    • if you provide a financial incentive to sell information, provide information about what that incentive is.]

     


    Your rights

    GDPR

    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information above.

    Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

     


    CCPA

    If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information above.

    If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address above.


    Cookies

    A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.

    We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.


    Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

    Name

    Function

    Duration

    _ab

    Used in connection with access to admin.

    2y

    _secure_session_id

    Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

    24h

    _shopify_country

    Used in connection with checkout.

    session

    _shopify_m

    Used for managing customer privacy settings.

    1y

    _shopify_tm

    Used for managing customer privacy settings.

    30min

    _shopify_tw

    Used for managing customer privacy settings.

    2w

    _storefront_u

    Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

    1min

    _tracking_consent

    Tracking preferences.

    1y

    c

    Used in connection with checkout.

    1y

    cart

    Used in connection with shopping cart.

    2w

    cart_currency

    Used in connection with shopping cart.

    2w

    cart_sig

    Used in connection with checkout.

    2w

    cart_ts

    Used in connection with checkout.

    2w

    cart_ver

    Used in connection with shopping cart.

    2w

    checkout

    Used in connection with checkout.

    4w

    checkout_token

    Used in connection with checkout.

    1y

    dynamic_checkout_shown_on_cart

    Used in connection with checkout.

    30min

    hide_shopify_pay_for_checkout

    Used in connection with checkout.

    session

    keep_alive

    Used in connection with buyer localization.

    2w

    master_device_id

    Used in connection with merchant login.

    2y

    previous_step

    Used in connection with checkout.

    1y

    remember_me

    Used in connection with checkout.

    1y

    secure_customer_sig

    Used in connection with customer login.

    20y

    shopify_pay

    Used in connection with checkout.

    1y

    shopify_pay_redirect

    Used in connection with checkout.

    30 minutes, 3w or 1y depending on value

    storefront_digest

    Used in connection with customer login.

    2y

    tracked_start_checkout

    Used in connection with checkout.

    1y

    checkout_one_experiment

    Used in connection with checkout.

    session


    Reporting and Analytics

    Name

    Function

    Duration

    _landing_page

    Track landing pages.

    2w

    _orig_referrer

    Track landing pages.

    2w

    _s

    Shopify analytics.

    30min

    _shopify_d

    Shopify analytics.

    session

    _shopify_s

    Shopify analytics.

    30min

    _shopify_sa_p

    Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

    30min

    _shopify_sa_t

    Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

    30min

    _shopify_y

    Shopify analytics.

    1y

    _y

    Shopify analytics.

    1y

    _shopify_evids

    Shopify analytics.

    session

    _shopify_ga

    Shopify and Google Analytics.

    session


    The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

    You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

    Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org.

    Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.


    Do Not Track

    Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.


    Changes

    We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.


    Complaints

    As noted above, if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail or by mail using the details provided under “Contact” above.

    If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here: [Add contact information or website for the data protection authority in your jurisdiction. For example: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]

    Last updated: 8 JULY 2022